Duathlon Short Course Results

GEAR WEST DUATHLON
Long Lake, MN, JUNE 23, 2019

Short 5K-15K-2K & Long 5K-30K-5K (SHORT COURSE RESULTS)

INDIVIDUAL RESULTS

Place Div/Tot Bib Name Cat Age Sex City St Rank Run Pace Trn.1 Rank Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank Run Pace Finish
===== ======== ==== ======================= === === === ================== == ================ ===== ================== ===== ================ =======
1 1/2 5 Porter Ball I 17 M 2 20:06 6:29 0:57 1 29:31 18.9 0:49 1 9:20 7:32 1:00:40
2 1/2 4 Leon Ball I 54 M 1 19:53 6:25 1:09 2 29:31 18.9 0:48 2 9:22 7:33 1:00:42
3 2/2 99 Noah Lafrance I 10 M Plymouth MN 4 25:55 8:22 0:38 11 34:58 16.0 0:40 3 11:38 9:23 1:13:48
4 1/1 17 Kyle Dalton I 47 M 3 24:12 7:49 1:51 3 33:00 16.9 1:38 5 13:19 10:44 1:13:57
5 1/4 36 Mary Hay I 56 F 6 28:15 9:07 1:02 16 37:57 14.7 1:00 8 14:53 12:00 1:23:06
6 2/4 80 Julie Wiens I 57 F 7 28:33 9:13 3:58 7 34:33 16.2 2:53 9 16:25 13:15 1:26:20
7 1/2 101 Gregg Swenson I 56 M Long Lake MN 5 27:50 8:59 4:04 12 35:15 15.8 2:44 15 16:30 13:18 1:26:20
8 1/3 73 Tammy Swenson I 51 F 8 28:33 9:13 3:59 9 34:41 16.1 2:43 10 16:26 13:15 1:26:20
9 2/2 21 Robert Eastman I 53 M 14 30:36 9:53 2:28 4 33:57 16.4 2:53 13 16:28 13:17 1:26:21
10 2/3 43 Michelle Kelly I 53 F 12 30:22 9:48 2:04 10 34:44 16.1 2:45 11 16:27 13:16 1:26:21
11 2/2 92 Kelly Jeffrey I 58 M Wayzata MN 13 30:28 9:50 2:07 8 34:36 16.1 2:44 14 16:28 13:17 1:26:21
12 1/2 35 Holly Harrison I 19 F 9 28:34 9:13 2:26 17 41:06 13.6 2:29 4 11:49 9:32 1:26:21
13 3/4 22 Susie Eastman I 55 F 15 30:55 9:59 2:08 5 34:09 16.3 2:44 12 16:27 13:16 1:26:21
14 1/2 54 Sarah Olson I 40 F 16 32:46 10:35 1:58 6 34:14 16.3 1:48 16 16:58 13:41 1:27:42
15 2/2 9 Natalie Brekken I 19 F 10 28:43 9:16 2:19 18 45:08 12.4 2:10 6 13:32 10:55 1:31:51
16 3/3 8 Jenni Brekken I 50 F 11 28:45 9:17 2:21 19 45:12 12.3 2:03 7 13:47 11:07 1:32:06
17 4/4 52 Cheryl Nakamura I 56 F 18 33:22 10:46 2:34 13 36:38 15.2 2:22 17 17:44 14:18 1:32:38
18 1/1 16 Chelsea Craven I 31 F 17 33:11 10:43 2:46 14 36:38 15.2 2:19 18 17:45 14:19 1:32:38
19 2/2 75 Glazell Toledo I 44 F 19 35:11 11:21 2:59 15 37:15 15.0 3:22 19 19:52 16:02 1:38:38
20 1/1 32 Stephen Halsey I 67 M 20 36:20 11:44 2:01 20 46:33 12.0 1:42 20 20:07 16:13 1:46:41

results by FrontRunner Events results posted on: www.frontrunnerusa.com

INDIVIDUAL MALE OVERALL RESULTS

Place Bib Name Age City St Rank Run Pace Trn.1 Rank Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank Run Pace Finish
===== ==== ======================= === ================== == ================ ===== ================== ===== ================ =======
1 5 Porter Ball 17 2 20:06 6:29 0:57 1 29:31 18.9 0:49 1 9:20 7:32 1:00:40
2 4 Leon Ball 54 1 19:53 6:25 1:09 2 29:31 18.9 0:48 2 9:22 7:33 1:00:42
3 99 Noah Lafrance 10 Plymouth MN 4 25:55 8:22 0:38 6 34:58 16.0 0:40 3 11:38 9:23 1:13:48
4 17 Kyle Dalton 47 3 24:12 7:49 1:51 3 33:00 16.9 1:38 4 13:19 10:44 1:13:57
5 101 Gregg Swenson 56 Long Lake MN 5 27:50 8:59 4:04 7 35:15 15.8 2:44 7 16:30 13:18 1:26:20
6 21 Robert Eastman 53 7 30:36 9:53 2:28 4 33:57 16.4 2:53 5 16:28 13:17 1:26:21
7 92 Kelly Jeffrey 58 Wayzata MN 6 30:28 9:50 2:07 5 34:36 16.1 2:44 6 16:28 13:17 1:26:21
8 32 Stephen Halsey 67 8 36:20 11:44 2:01 8 46:33 12.0 1:42 8 20:07 16:13 1:46:41

INDIVIDUAL FEMALE OVERALL RESULTS

Place Bib Name Age City St Rank Run Pace Trn.1 Rank Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank Run Pace Finish
===== ==== ======================= === ================== == ================ ===== ================== ===== ================ =======
1 36 Mary Hay 56 1 28:15 9:07 1:02 9 37:57 14.7 1:00 4 14:53 12:00 1:23:06
2 80 Julie Wiens 57 2 28:33 9:13 3:58 3 34:33 16.2 2:53 5 16:25 13:15 1:26:20
3 73 Tammy Swenson 51 3 28:33 9:13 3:59 4 34:41 16.1 2:43 6 16:26 13:15 1:26:20
4 43 Michelle Kelly 53 7 30:22 9:48 2:04 5 34:44 16.1 2:45 7 16:27 13:16 1:26:21
5 35 Holly Harrison 19 4 28:34 9:13 2:26 10 41:06 13.6 2:29 1 11:49 9:32 1:26:21
6 22 Susie Eastman 55 8 30:55 9:59 2:08 1 34:09 16.3 2:44 8 16:27 13:16 1:26:21
7 54 Sarah Olson 40 9 32:46 10:35 1:58 2 34:14 16.3 1:48 9 16:58 13:41 1:27:42
8 9 Natalie Brekken 19 5 28:43 9:16 2:19 11 45:08 12.4 2:10 2 13:32 10:55 1:31:51
9 8 Jenni Brekken 50 6 28:45 9:17 2:21 12 45:12 12.3 2:03 3 13:47 11:07 1:32:06
10 52 Cheryl Nakamura 56 11 33:22 10:46 2:34 6 36:38 15.2 2:22 10 17:44 14:18 1:32:38
11 16 Chelsea Craven 31 10 33:11 10:43 2:46 7 36:38 15.2 2:19 11 17:45 14:19 1:32:38
12 75 Glazell Toledo 44 12 35:11 11:21 2:59 8 37:15 15.0 3:22 12 19:52 16:02 1:38:38

TOP TEN Run TIMES

Run
PLACE NAME CITY ST AGE S Time Pace
===== ==================== ============== == === = ============
1 Leon Ball 54 M 19:53 6:25
2 Porter Ball 17 M 20:06 6:29
3 Kyle Dalton 47 M 24:12 7:49
4 Noah Lafrance Plymouth MN 10 M 25:55 8:22
5 Gregg Swenson Long Lake MN 56 M 27:50 8:59
6 Mary Hay 56 F 28:15 9:07
7 Julie Wiens 57 F 28:33 9:13
8 Tammy Swenson 51 F 28:33 9:13
9 Holly Harrison 19 F 28:34 9:13
10 Natalie Brekken 19 F 28:43 9:16

TOP TEN BIKE TIMES
Bike
PLACE NAME CITY ST AGE S Time mph
===== ==================== ============== == === = ==============
1 Porter Ball 17 M 00:29:31 18.9
2 Leon Ball 54 M 00:29:31 18.9
3 Kyle Dalton 47 M 00:33:00 16.9
4 Robert Eastman 53 M 00:33:57 16.4
5 Susie Eastman 55 F 00:34:09 16.3
6 Sarah Olson 40 F 00:34:14 16.3
7 Julie Wiens 57 F 00:34:33 16.2
8 Kelly Jeffrey Wayzata MN 58 M 00:34:36 16.1
9 Tammy Swenson 51 F 00:34:41 16.1
10 Michelle Kelly 53 F 00:34:44 16.1

TOP TEN Run TIMES
Run
PLACE NAME CITY ST AGE S Time Pace
===== ==================== ============== == === = ===========
1 Porter Ball 17 M 9:20 7:32
2 Leon Ball 54 M 9:22 7:33
3 Noah Lafrance Plymouth MN 10 M 11:38 9:23
4 Holly Harrison 19 F 11:49 9:32
5 Kyle Dalton 47 M 13:19 10:44
6 Natalie Brekken 19 F 13:32 10:55
7 Jenni Brekken 50 F 13:47 11:07
8 Mary Hay 56 F 14:53 12:00
9 Julie Wiens 57 F 16:25 13:15
10 Tammy Swenson 51 F 16:26 13:15

TOP 10 1st_Transition TIMES

PLACE DIV/TOT NAME CITY ST AGE S Trans Time
===== ======= ===================== ============== == === = ===========
1 1/2 Noah Lafrance Plymouth MN 10 M 0:38
2 2/2 Porter Ball 17 M 0:57
3 1/4 Mary Hay 56 F 1:02
4 1/2 Leon Ball 54 M 1:09
5 1/1 Kyle Dalton 47 M 1:51
6 1/2 Sarah Olson 40 F 1:58
7 1/1 Stephen Halsey 67 M 2:01
8 1/3 Michelle Kelly 53 F 2:04
9 1/2 Kelly Jeffrey Wayzata MN 58 M 2:07
10 2/4 Susie Eastman 55 F 2:08

TOP 10 2nd_Transition TIMES

PLACE DIV/TOT NAME CITY ST AGE S Trans Time
===== ======= ===================== ============== == === = ===========
1 1/2 Noah Lafrance Plymouth MN 10 M 0:40
2 1/2 Leon Ball 54 M 0:48
3 2/2 Porter Ball 17 M 0:49
4 1/4 Mary Hay 56 F 1:00
5 1/1 Kyle Dalton 47 M 1:38
6 1/1 Stephen Halsey 67 M 1:42
7 1/2 Sarah Olson 40 F 1:48
8 1/3 Jenni Brekken 50 F 2:03
9 1/2 Natalie Brekken 19 F 2:10
10 1/1 Chelsea Craven 31 F 2:19

TOP 50 Total_Transition TIMES

PLACE DIV/TOT NAME CITY ST AGE S Trans Time
===== ======= ===================== ============== == === = ===========
1 1/2 Noah Lafrance Plymouth MN 10 M 1:18
2 2/2 Porter Ball 17 M 1:46
3 1/2 Leon Ball 54 M 1:57
4 1/4 Mary Hay 56 F 2:02
5 1/1 Kyle Dalton 47 M 3:29
6 1/1 Stephen Halsey 67 M 3:43
7 1/2 Sarah Olson 40 F 3:46
8 1/3 Jenni Brekken 50 F 4:24
9 1/2 Natalie Brekken 19 F 4:29
10 2/3 Michelle Kelly 53 F 4:49
11 1/2 Kelly Jeffrey Wayzata MN 58 M 4:51
12 2/4 Susie Eastman 55 F 4:52
13 2/2 Holly Harrison 19 F 4:55
14 3/4 Cheryl Nakamura 56 F 4:56
15 1/1 Chelsea Craven 31 F 5:05
16 2/2 Robert Eastman 53 M 5:21
17 2/2 Glazell Toledo 44 F 6:21
18 3/3 Tammy Swenson 51 F 6:42
19 2/2 Gregg Swenson Long Lake MN 56 M 6:48
20 4/4 Julie Wiens 57 F 6:51

FEMALE AGE GROUP RESULTS 1 - 19
Place Bib Name Age Sex City St Rank Run Pace Trn.1 Rank Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank Run Pace Finish
===== ==== ======================= === === ================== == ================ ===== ================== ===== ================ =======
1 35 Holly Harrison 19 F 1 28:34 9:13 2:26 1 41:06 13.6 2:29 1 11:49 9:32 1:26:21
2 9 Natalie Brekken 19 F 2 28:43 9:16 2:19 2 45:08 12.4 2:10 2 13:32 10:55 1:31:51

FEMALE AGE GROUP RESULTS 20 - 24
Place Bib Name Age Sex City St Rank Run Pace Trn.1 Rank Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank Run Pace Finish
===== ==== ======================= === === ================== == ================ ===== ================== ===== ================ =======

FEMALE AGE GROUP RESULTS 25 - 29
Place Bib Name Age Sex City St Rank Run Pace Trn.1 Rank Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank Run Pace Finish
===== ==== ======================= === === ================== == ================ ===== ================== ===== ================ =======

FEMALE AGE GROUP RESULTS 30 - 34
Place Bib Name Age Sex City St Rank Run Pace Trn.1 Rank Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank Run Pace Finish
===== ==== ======================= === === ================== == ================ ===== ================== ===== ================ =======
1 16 Chelsea Craven 31 F 1 33:11 10:43 2:46 1 36:38 15.2 2:19 1 17:45 14:19 1:32:38

FEMALE AGE GROUP RESULTS 35 - 39
Place Bib Name Age Sex City St Rank Run Pace Trn.1 Rank Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank Run Pace Finish
===== ==== ======================= === === ================== == ================ ===== ================== ===== ================ =======

FEMALE AGE GROUP RESULTS 40 - 44
Place Bib Name Age Sex City St Rank Run Pace Trn.1 Rank Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank Run Pace Finish
===== ==== ======================= === === ================== == ================ ===== ================== ===== ================ =======
1 54 Sarah Olson 40 F 1 32:46 10:35 1:58 1 34:14 16.3 1:48 1 16:58 13:41 1:27:42
2 75 Glazell Toledo 44 F 2 35:11 11:21 2:59 2 37:15 15.0 3:22 2 19:52 16:02 1:38:38

FEMALE AGE GROUP RESULTS 45 - 49
Place Bib Name Age Sex City St Rank Run Pace Trn.1 Rank Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank Run Pace Finish
===== ==== ======================= === === ================== == ================ ===== ================== ===== ================ =======

FEMALE AGE GROUP RESULTS 50 - 54
Place Bib Name Age Sex City St Rank Run Pace Trn.1 Rank Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank Run Pace Finish
===== ==== ======================= === === ================== == ================ ===== ================== ===== ================ =======
1 73 Tammy Swenson 51 F 1 28:33 9:13 3:59 1 34:41 16.1 2:43 2 16:26 13:15 1:26:20
2 43 Michelle Kelly 53 F 3 30:22 9:48 2:04 2 34:44 16.1 2:45 3 16:27 13:16 1:26:21
3 8 Jenni Brekken 50 F 2 28:45 9:17 2:21 3 45:12 12.3 2:03 1 13:47 11:07 1:32:06

FEMALE AGE GROUP RESULTS 55 - 59
Place Bib Name Age Sex City St Rank Run Pace Trn.1 Rank Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank Run Pace Finish
===== ==== ======================= === === ================== == ================ ===== ================== ===== ================ =======
1 36 Mary Hay 56 F 1 28:15 9:07 1:02 4 37:57 14.7 1:00 1 14:53 12:00 1:23:06
2 80 Julie Wiens 57 F 2 28:33 9:13 3:58 2 34:33 16.2 2:53 2 16:25 13:15 1:26:20
3 22 Susie Eastman 55 F 3 30:55 9:59 2:08 1 34:09 16.3 2:44 3 16:27 13:16 1:26:21
4 52 Cheryl Nakamura 56 F 4 33:22 10:46 2:34 3 36:38 15.2 2:22 4 17:44 14:18 1:32:38

FEMALE AGE GROUP RESULTS 60 - 64
Place Bib Name Age Sex City St Rank Run Pace Trn.1 Rank Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank Run Pace Finish
===== ==== ======================= === === ================== == ================ ===== ================== ===== ================ =======

FEMALE AGE GROUP RESULTS 65 - 69
Place Bib Name Age Sex City St Rank Run Pace Trn.1 Rank Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank Run Pace Finish
===== ==== ======================= === === ================== == ================ ===== ================== ===== ================ =======

FEMALE AGE GROUP RESULTS 70 - 98
Place Bib Name Age Sex City St Rank Run Pace Trn.1 Rank Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank Run Pace Finish
===== ==== ======================= === === ================== == ================ ===== ================== ===== ================ =======

MALE AGE GROUP RESULTS 1 - 19
Place Bib Name Age Sex City St Rank Run Pace Trn.1 Rank Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank Run Pace Finish
===== ==== ======================= === === ================== == ================ ===== ================== ===== ================ =======
1 5 Porter Ball 17 M 1 20:06 6:29 0:57 1 29:31 18.9 0:49 1 9:20 7:32 1:00:40
2 99 Noah Lafrance 10 M Plymouth MN 2 25:55 8:22 0:38 2 34:58 16.0 0:40 2 11:38 9:23 1:13:48

MALE AGE GROUP RESULTS 20 - 24
Place Bib Name Age Sex City St Rank Run Pace Trn.1 Rank Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank Run Pace Finish
===== ==== ======================= === === ================== == ================ ===== ================== ===== ================ =======

MALE AGE GROUP RESULTS 25 - 29
Place Bib Name Age Sex City St Rank Run Pace Trn.1 Rank Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank Run Pace Finish
===== ==== ======================= === === ================== == ================ ===== ================== ===== ================ =======

MALE AGE GROUP RESULTS 30 - 34
Place Bib Name Age Sex City St Rank Run Pace Trn.1 Rank Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank Run Pace Finish
===== ==== ======================= === === ================== == ================ ===== ================== ===== ================ =======

MALE AGE GROUP RESULTS 35 - 39
Place Bib Name Age Sex City St Rank Run Pace Trn.1 Rank Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank Run Pace Finish
===== ==== ======================= === === ================== == ================ ===== ================== ===== ================ =======

MALE AGE GROUP RESULTS 40 - 44
Place Bib Name Age Sex City St Rank Run Pace Trn.1 Rank Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank Run Pace Finish
===== ==== ======================= === === ================== == ================ ===== ================== ===== ================ =======

MALE AGE GROUP RESULTS 45 - 49
Place Bib Name Age Sex City St Rank Run Pace Trn.1 Rank Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank Run Pace Finish
===== ==== ======================= === === ================== == ================ ===== ================== ===== ================ =======
1 17 Kyle Dalton 47 M 1 24:12 7:49 1:51 1 33:00 16.9 1:38 1 13:19 10:44 1:13:57

MALE AGE GROUP RESULTS 50 - 54
Place Bib Name Age Sex City St Rank Run Pace Trn.1 Rank Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank Run Pace Finish
===== ==== ======================= === === ================== == ================ ===== ================== ===== ================ =======
1 4 Leon Ball 54 M 1 19:53 6:25 1:09 1 29:31 18.9 0:48 1 9:22 7:33 1:00:42
2 21 Robert Eastman 53 M 2 30:36 9:53 2:28 2 33:57 16.4 2:53 2 16:28 13:17 1:26:21

MALE AGE GROUP RESULTS 55 - 59
Place Bib Name Age Sex City St Rank Run Pace Trn.1 Rank Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank Run Pace Finish
===== ==== ======================= === === ================== == ================ ===== ================== ===== ================ =======
1 101 Gregg Swenson 56 M Long Lake MN 1 27:50 8:59 4:04 2 35:15 15.8 2:44 2 16:30 13:18 1:26:20
2 92 Kelly Jeffrey 58 M Wayzata MN 2 30:28 9:50 2:07 1 34:36 16.1 2:44 1 16:28 13:17 1:26:21

MALE AGE GROUP RESULTS 60 - 64
Place Bib Name Age Sex City St Rank Run Pace Trn.1 Rank Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank Run Pace Finish
===== ==== ======================= === === ================== == ================ ===== ================== ===== ================ =======

MALE AGE GROUP RESULTS 65 - 69
Place Bib Name Age Sex City St Rank Run Pace Trn.1 Rank Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank Run Pace Finish
===== ==== ======================= === === ================== == ================ ===== ================== ===== ================ =======
1 32 Stephen Halsey 67 M 1 36:20 11:44 2:01 1 46:33 12.0 1:42 1 20:07 16:13 1:46:41

MALE AGE GROUP RESULTS 70 - 98
Place Bib Name Age Sex City St Rank Run Pace Trn.1 Rank Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank Run Pace Finish
===== ==== ======================= === === ================== == ================ ===== ================== ===== ================ =======

Total Number of Individual Finishers: 20
Number of Male Finishers: 8
Number of Female Finishers: 12
Total Number of Relay Finishers: 0

SHIPPING
HAVE QUESTIONS?
GW GUARANTEES